IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Closed TopicStart new topic
> how to change language, how to change language
urbanrider
post 29.10.2005 22:55
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 29.10.2005




how to change language, i have russian kaspersky, but i would like it in english?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Don Pelotas
post 29.10.2005 23:01
Post #2


Global Moderator
****************

Group: Global moderators

Posts: 28880
Joined: 7.04.2005




QUOTE(urbanrider @ Oct 29 2005, 08:55 PM)
how to change language, i have russian kaspersky, but i would like it in english?
*

Hi urbanrider & welcome

Download the english version:http://www.kaspersky.com/productupdates, uninstall the russian version, reboot and install the new one. You wil of course need your keyfile to do it. smile.gif


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
schaussan
post 31.10.2005 13:47
Post #3


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 16
Joined: 6.10.2005
From: Mars,Earth




i'd like to try russian kaspersky. cool.gif


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
AVworld
post 30.06.2008 05:33
Post #4


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 12
Joined: 30.06.2008




i have a Chinese one. but i don't want to uninstall the Chinese kaspersky. do you have any idea how to just change the language by clicking where ever i'm suppose to click ? i cant find where.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
richbuff
post 30.06.2008 05:51
Post #5


Are You Kidding?
*****************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 1000084
Joined: 14.06.2007




Welcome. I recall that Russian version will switch to English with shift F-12 and back again with shift F-5. Try that with the Chinese version.


--------------------
Please see the Important topics, located at the top of this section, and at the top of other sections of this forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
AVworld
post 30.06.2008 08:07
Post #6


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 12
Joined: 30.06.2008




Do I do it at the main screen when I double click the icon on the bottom right? Pressing f12/f5 right ? I will try to see if it works.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
AVworld
post 30.06.2008 09:21
Post #7


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 12
Joined: 30.06.2008




oh yes !! thank you ~~~ it works smile.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Closed TopicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 26.10.2014 00:37