IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

5 Pages V  « < 2 3 4 5 >  
Closed TopicStart new topic
> Online Banking 2013 Testing
massalama
post 27.05.2012 10:11
Post #61


Gold Beta Tester
*************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 4953
Joined: 25.03.2008
From: 意大利




http://www.mps.it/index.htm
http://www.intesasanpaolo.com/scriptIbve/r...me/ita_home.jsp
http://www.bancodinapoli.it/scriptIbve/ret...me/ita_home.jsp
http://www.unipolbanca.it/Pages/default.aspx

others italian banks


--------------------
Windows 8 Enterprise x64 / Kaspersky Internet Security 2015 15.0.1.415 / Kaspersky Internet Security 2015 MR2 15.0.2.358 RC
Postare un log GSI
| Guide e Link utili | Download Ultime Versioni | Assistenza Clienti | Supporto ai Prodotti | Firefox ESR | Blog Kaspersky Lab
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
agoni
post 27.05.2012 15:30
Post #62


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 404
Joined: 25.04.2010




KIS Build 3333 Win7 SP1 Firefox 13.B5

Trying to open this Bank Site added in SafeMoney - www.procreditbank-kos.com and this happens :
Attached File  safemoney.jpg ( 108,43K ) Number of downloads: 70


Traces uploaded in my ftp : Safemoney_3333.rar



EDIT : After some attempts Firefox will not start anymore whithout disabling all plugins

This post has been edited by agoni: 27.05.2012 15:37
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Visconti12
post 28.05.2012 21:39
Post #63


Professional II
************

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 3082
Joined: 5.06.2007
From: Spain




Add to Spain database La Caixa: http://empresa.lacaixa.es/home/empresas_es.html




--------------------
PC1, PC2 & PC3: Windows 8.1 x64 * PC4 & PC5: Windows 7 x64 SP2
Normas del Foro * Crear GSI informe * Kaspersky Helpdesk
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DonKid
post 30.05.2012 16:06
Post #64


Forum Elite
**************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 7221
Joined: 19.10.2005
From: São Paulo, Brazil




Suggestion.
Is it possible to change the Safe Money module to be able to add http instead of https only ?

This post has been edited by Dmitry Gos: 31.05.2012 20:03
Reason for edit: It's by design and I don't think that we gonna change it. Banks who work without https are not secured and not recomended.


--------------------
When the humanity start to realize that there isn't race, creed, politics, money, our planet will be wonderful. Be always a humble person.

Antes de abrir um novo tópico Relatório GSI Suporte Técnico em Portugal Suporte Técnico no Brasil Blog da Kaspersky
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Geraner
post 30.05.2012 20:49
Post #65


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 386
Joined: 23.07.2005
From: Stockholm / Sweden




KIS 13.0.0.3361
Windows 7 64bit
Browser: Firefox 12

OB mode, going to www.youtube.com and trying play some videos.
Result: Adobe Flash player is crashing. Videos can not be played.
Logfiles: http://www.mediafire.com/?0izi4x5m9mz5bzx

Also the browser in OB mode is opening with default settings.
In my normal FF browser I have saving of passwords, keeping history and cookies disabled. When starting FF in OB mode all default settings is enabled.


--------------------
KIS 2014 - 5 users license / KSOS 3 - 5 user license
Kaspersky user since 2006 - Gold beta testers since June 2013
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Geraner
post 31.05.2012 20:35
Post #66


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 386
Joined: 23.07.2005
From: Stockholm / Sweden




Suggestion:
Make the Safe Money mode possible use "always". Possibility to create a second link on the desktop who starts the browser in safe Money mode.
I use the "green bar" quite a lot in KIS 2012. When I know that I'm going to "non-save" homages I'm always starting the browser in safe mode. (Sandbox feature in KIS 2012). Would be great to have the same possibility in KIS 2013 (or what the name of it will be after release.


--------------------
KIS 2014 - 5 users license / KSOS 3 - 5 user license
Kaspersky user since 2006 - Gold beta testers since June 2013
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Marko13
post 1.06.2012 00:00
Post #67


Professional II
************

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 2990
Joined: 15.05.2006
From: Zagreb, Croatia




3361, w7x64sp1

In b3361 I cannot delete description for my bank from safemoney list. Last time I checked this (in earlier builds I could delete description (www.zaba.hr) and then KIS automatically added Zagrebačka banka d.d instead of www.zaba.hr.

Attached File  KIS1.JPG ( 68,47K ) Number of downloads: 47


Traces: //3361/3361 safemoney description.rar.


Edit: After 2 restarts KIS accepted empty description and 'Zagrebačka banka d.d' is now in the list. It looks like some kind of refresh problem, so will post link to this in GUI section also...

This post has been edited by Marko13: 1.06.2012 00:05
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DonKid
post 1.06.2012 00:30
Post #68


Forum Elite
**************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 7221
Joined: 19.10.2005
From: São Paulo, Brazil




QUOTE(DonKid @ 30.05.2012 09:06) *
Suggestion.
Is it possible to change the Safe Money module to be able to add http instead of https only ?
Reason for edit: It's by design and I don't think that we gonna change it. Banks who work without https are not secured and not recomended.


I understand Dmitry.
But several Brazilian banks don´t use https on the main page, where there´s only a basic login. After this basic login, the user is directed to an https page, where he´s going to enter the password.
The problem is that if you try to open the main page of the bank in https mode forced by Safe Money, there´s an error and the page doesn´t open.

This post has been edited by Dmitry Gos: 1.06.2012 10:31
Reason for edit: I asked component expert and he said that it's one of the necessary condition that OB works only with HTTPS resouces. When you typing login/pass into http resource it's protected by SK. Regards.


--------------------
When the humanity start to realize that there isn't race, creed, politics, money, our planet will be wonderful. Be always a humble person.

Antes de abrir um novo tópico Relatório GSI Suporte Técnico em Portugal Suporte Técnico no Brasil Blog da Kaspersky
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Geraner
post 1.06.2012 08:25
Post #69


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 386
Joined: 23.07.2005
From: Stockholm / Sweden




QUOTE(DonKid @ 31.05.2012 21:30) *
I understand Dmitry.
But several Brazilian banks don´t use https on the main page, where there´s only a basic login. After this basic login, the user is directed to an https page, where he´s going to enter the password.
The problem is that if you try to open the main page of the bank in https mode forced by Safe Money, there´s an error and the page doesn´t open.

Please post examples and traces for those cases!


--------------------
KIS 2014 - 5 users license / KSOS 3 - 5 user license
Kaspersky user since 2006 - Gold beta testers since June 2013
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Marko13
post 1.06.2012 14:07
Post #70


Professional II
************

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 2990
Joined: 15.05.2006
From: Zagreb, Croatia




Banks in Croatia:

http://www.zivotopis.hr/karijera/banke/ - links for many croatian banks.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
hepta
post 1.06.2012 17:29
Post #71


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 180
Joined: 22.07.2009
From: Denmark




K.I.S 13.0.0.3370

Windows 7 Home Premium

Java 7.4

http://www.getsysteminfo.com/read.php?file...9da4d3632e3fabc

Try to Log on here:

http://www.nordea.dk/

https://www.netbank.nordea.dk/netbank/index.jsp

I enter my user ID, and my personal code, and this should lead to:

Nem-Id digital signature window(requires java) where I Ishould be able to insert my signature, but it does not, and and I´m not getting forward after use of-Id, and personal code, just waiting.....( " Protected browser activates)

https://www.nemid.nu/om_nemid/about_nemid/

This happen with Internet explorer 9, and Google Chrome 19, both supported in my Netbank.

If I DEACTIVATE " Safe Money" in K.I.S then I`m able to log on as normal.

If I try at this bank:


http://www.brf.dk/412568B30049A81F/alldocs/DOCURAN-6ZAL9W

https://www.brf.dk/412568B30049A81F/alldocs/DOCURAN-6Y2H68


Then I just get a message like:

This website are not accesable....

This post has been edited by hepta: 1.06.2012 17:33
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
bobbycooper
post 6.06.2012 15:18
Post #72


Kaspersky Fan III
**********

Group: Moderators
Posts: 2343
Joined: 9.12.2007
From: Italy




Windows 7x86 kis 13.0.0.3370

With this bank www.postepay.it is impossible to login with "safe money" activated. (with ie9 - chrome19 - firefox12)

This post has been edited by bobbycooper: 6.06.2012 15:24
Attached File(s)
Attached File  Safemoney.PNG ( 435,51K ) Number of downloads: 23
 


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Sachn_Gidde
post 6.06.2012 16:55
Post #73


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 39
Joined: 13.06.2011




Dear All,

ALL INDIA BANKS

Please find below “List of Indian Banks” with details of non-supported bank websites. (SAFE MONEY in KIS 2013)


www.abhyudayabank.co.in https://www.abhyudayabank.in/internetbanking/login.do

www.adcb.com https://adcbactive.com/RRUser/

www.amco-bank.com https://netbanking.amco-bank.com/net_banking/

www.allahabadbank.com https://www.allbankonline.in/jsp/startnew.jsp

http://andhrabank.in/english/Retail.aspx https://www.onlineandhrabank.net.in/BankAwa...web/L001/retail
/jsp/user/RetailSignOn.aspx?RequestId=5303868

www.bbkonline.com/ https://bbkihb.bbkonline.com/RetailBank/

www.bnpparibas.co.in/ https://www.bnpplink.bnpparibas.co.in/bnpli...n/jsp/Login.jsp

https://www.canarabank.in/ https://netbanking.canarabank.in/netbanking/RetailLogin.jsp

www.csb.co.in/ https://www.csbnet.co.in/netbanking.aspx?iv...yjmbnsrbvchvwfm

www.cityunionbank.com/ https://flip.geojitbnpparibas.com/auth/Flex...userSubType=CUB

www.corpbank.com/ https://www.corpretail.com/RetailBank/?pres...0&headID=23

www.dbs.com/in https://internet-banking.dbsbank.in/in/reta...individualLogon

www.denabank.com/ https://www.denaiconnect.co.in/corp/BANKAWA...pType=corporate

www.dcbbank.com/ https://login.dcbl.com/corp/BANKAWAY?Action...pType=corporate

www.dnsb.co.in/ https://ebanking.dnsb.in/internetbanking/login.do

www.idbi.com/ https://inet.idbibank.co.in/corp/BANKAWAY?A...pType=corporate

www.iob.in/ https://www.iobnet.co.in/newapps/jsp/individualvk.jsp

www.indusind.com/ https://indusnet.indusind.com/corp/BANKAWAY...=corporate&
CorporateSignonLangId=001

www.janatabankpune.com/ https://online.jsbnet.in/internetbanking/login.do

www.karnatakabank.com/ https://moneyclick.karnatakabank.co.in/Bank...uestId=64749163

www.kvb.co.in/ https://www.kvbnet.co.in/retail/entry?&...;fldDeviceId=01

www.lvbank.com/ https://www.lvbankonline.in/lvbretail/RetailLogin.html

www.nutanbank.com/ https://netbanking.nutanbank.com:8080/inter...anking/login.do

www.pmcbank.com/ https://www.pmcbank.net/internetbanking/login.do

www.psbindia.com/ https://www.psbonline.co.in/BankAwayRetail/...uestId=23110880

www.sbbjbank.com/ https://www.sbbjonline.com/retail/sbbjlogin.htm

www.sbhyd.com/ https://www.onlinesbh.com/retail/sbhlogin.htm
http://www.sbmgroup.mu/gp_india.php?suf1=gp https://sbmmur.sbmonline.com/flexcubeat/Liv...dRequestorID=40
http://statebankofmysore.co.in/ https://www.onlinesbm.com/retail/sbmlogin.htm

www.sbp.co.in/ https://www.onlinesbp.com/retail/sbplogin.htm

www.statebankoftravancore.com/ https://www.sbtonline.in/retail/sbtlogin.htm

www.tmb.in/ https://www.tmbnet.in/corp/BANKAWAY?Action....pType=corporate

www.bharatbank.com/ https://online.bharatbank.com/internetbanking/login.do

www.dhanbank.com/ https://www.dhanbank.in/retailbanking/RetailLogin.html

www.jkbank.net/ https://cardsecurity.enstage.com/ACSWeb/Enr.../main/index.jsp

www.theratnakarbank.com/ https://netbanking.ratnakarbank.co.in/RetailBank/

www.saraswatbank.com/ https://www.saraswatbank.co.in/internetbanking/login.do

www.svcbank.com/ https://netbanking.svcbank.co.in/DefaultPages/Login.aspx

www.tnscbank.com/ https://www.tnscbank.net/servlet/ibs.servle...IBSLoginServlet

www.thanejanata.co.in/ https://www.tjsb.net/internetbanking/lhome.do

www.ucobank.com/ https://www.ucoebanking.com/BankAwayRetail/...uestId=21169653
http://vijayabank.com/vijaya/vijaya https://www.vijayabankonline.in/NASApp/BANA...pType=corporate

www.yesbank.in/ https://netbanking.yesbank.co.in/netbanking/entry


This post has been edited by Sachn_Gidde: 6.06.2012 17:00
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Lusitano
post 6.06.2012 18:14
Post #74


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 91
Joined: 17.01.2006




Portuguese banks:

https://www.bpinet.pt/
https://www.activobank.pt/WebPages/Forms/_l...eMainLogin.aspx
https://caixaebanking.cgd.pt/cebApp/Login_input.action#
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
enigmista
post 15.06.2012 01:27
Post #75


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 93
Joined: 1.08.2011




supercool.gif Hello everyone, a few days use kis 2013 version 3370, everything works very well, the version is stable, and the only doubt about the safe money and the security given input. Let me explain what happened: I walked into the bank I use to make transactions, are entered in the customer using the money safe and with security on the active input, I have inserted different codes with the virtual keyboard everything went smoothly, but the next day I called the bank's security center telling me that my access had found a malware, which has fueled the block codes and the reissue, and their shipment at my residence. What happened is very strange, my question is: can the central bank's security measures the money safe and the security given input as malware, not recognizing the product still in beta? I would not want to rinserimento of these new codes are being blocked, I state that the PC is clean, having installed kis 2013 beta after an image restore with PC clean.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
JanRei
post 15.06.2012 04:32
Post #76


Gold Beta Testers
***************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 12519
Joined: 1.01.2006
From: Germany




Here is another site from a German Sparkasse that is not recognized as banking site: https://banking.spk-zwickau.de/
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Visconti12
post 15.06.2012 10:08
Post #77


Professional II
************

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 3082
Joined: 5.06.2007
From: Spain




La Caixa (Spain) website, even for companies section, is not yet recognized by OB DB, although I reported 10 days ago. It's not https but that one works as one of the best and safe:
http://empresa.lacaixa.es/home/empresas_es.html




--------------------
PC1, PC2 & PC3: Windows 8.1 x64 * PC4 & PC5: Windows 7 x64 SP2
Normas del Foro * Crear GSI informe * Kaspersky Helpdesk
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
massalama
post 18.06.2012 20:07
Post #78


Gold Beta Tester
*************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 4953
Joined: 25.03.2008
From: 意大利




sometimes when i try to start OB from memorized links in OB data, task not start. i need to exit from kis and restart it to solve this stall


--------------------
Windows 8 Enterprise x64 / Kaspersky Internet Security 2015 15.0.1.415 / Kaspersky Internet Security 2015 MR2 15.0.2.358 RC
Postare un log GSI
| Guide e Link utili | Download Ultime Versioni | Assistenza Clienti | Supporto ai Prodotti | Firefox ESR | Blog Kaspersky Lab
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
alex reyes
post 18.06.2012 20:53
Post #79


Newbie
*

Group: KL USA
Posts: 6
Joined: 20.01.2011




Addtional Mexican Banks:

bancomer.com
santander.com.mx
banorte.com
banamex.com
ixe.com.mx
hsbc.com.mx
banregio.com
afirme.com.mx
scotiabankinverlat.com
scotiabank.com.mx
bancoazteca.com.mx
inbursa.com
bancoinbursa.com
bb.com.mx
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
i1982
post 18.06.2012 22:35
Post #80


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 51
Joined: 29.01.2007




here some online banks

https://www.hbtf.com.ps/IBS/index.jsp

https://online.bankofpalestine.com/IBS/index.jsp

https://www.arabi-online.net/efs/servlet/ef...sp-ns/login.jsp
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

5 Pages V  « < 2 3 4 5 >
Closed TopicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 18.12.2014 14:28