IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> can`t enter activation code
Abdulghani
post 14.03.2012 19:03
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 14.03.2012




Dear sir

After installing Kaspersky Antivirus 2012 , im trying to enter activation code but its impossible, only digits can be written but letters no way !!!!

Im dissapointed !!! how I can right activation code in the boxes to activate Kaspersky Antivirus 2012 ?????

Please help me

Regards
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
dh27564
post 14.03.2012 20:34
Post #2


Posting guru
*************

Group: Members
Posts: 4373
Joined: 6.06.2009
From: KCLE




Make sure you are entering the code in this format XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX (without the hyphens-the cursor should move to the next box automatically). There are no 0's or O's in the code.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Abdulghani
post 16.03.2012 04:00
Post #3


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 14.03.2012




I cant enter the code itself (the letters not appear in the box when i press on it) only when i press on figuers it appears in the box , but the activation code is mixture of letters and figuers so i cant enter the complete activation code !!!!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
richbuff
post 16.03.2012 04:25
Post #4


Oldtimer
****************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 47337
Joined: 14.06.2007




Settings > fourth cardboard box icon > disable Self Defense > ok > reboot, then try to enter your activation code. Please don't forget to re-enable self defense when done.

Please confirm that your code is four groups of five characters.

If still no go, please see the fifth (5th) Important topic and also contact Tech Support: https://my.kaspersky.com/en/support/helpdesk


--------------------
Please see the Important topics, located at the top of this section, and at the top of other sections of this forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Abdulghani
post 16.03.2012 14:35
Post #5


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 14.03.2012




thanx, the problem was happening because the language setting was on arabic !!!!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 16.04.2014 08:12