IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> URLs check not working...
mcuhat
post 10.12.2011 18:39
Post #1


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 74
Joined: 9.06.2009
From: Canada




Hello

URLs check is all set and appears in my toolbar enable but is not working...and when i click on it noting happen.

Just re install the latest 2012 version but change nothing.

Thank you for you help please advise.

window vista. IE9

I have a lap top same IE and window version and it work fine...
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
mcuhat
post 10.12.2011 18:40
Post #2


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 74
Joined: 9.06.2009
From: Canada




Hello

URLs check is all set and appears in my toolbar enable but is not working...and when i click on it noting happen.

Just re install the latest 2012 version but change nothing.

Thank you for you help please advise.

window vista. IE9

I have a lap top same IE and window version and it work fine...
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
mcuhat
post 10.12.2011 18:42
Post #3


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 74
Joined: 9.06.2009
From: Canada




Hello

URLs check is all set and appears in my toolbar enable but is not working...and when i click on it noting happen.

Just re install the latest 2012 version but change nothing.

Thank you for you help please advise.

window vista. IE9

I have a lap top same IE and window version and it work fine...
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
hoemee
post 10.12.2011 19:14
Post #4


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 318
Joined: 17.10.2008
From: USA




Hello and welcome to the forums - please post a GSI report as outlined here:

http://forum.kaspersky.com/index.php?showtopic=915



--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
mcuhat
post 10.12.2011 19:24
Post #5


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 74
Joined: 9.06.2009
From: Canada




QUOTE(hoemee @ 10.12.2011 10:14) *
Hello and welcome to the forums - please post a GSI report as outlined here:

http://forum.kaspersky.com/index.php?showtopic=915


Hello

Thank you for your reply.

I just fixed my problem.It was in my internet options advanced settings.

The option enable third-party browser extensions was not select.

I selected and it working fine now.

Thank you
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
hoemee
post 10.12.2011 19:53
Post #6


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 318
Joined: 17.10.2008
From: USA




QUOTE(mcuhat @ 10.12.2011 10:24) *
Hello

Thank you for your reply.

I just fixed my problem.It was in my internet options advanced settings.

The option enable third-party browser extensions was not select.

I selected and it working fine now.

Thank you


Great - you are welcome smile.gif


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 30.08.2014 04:10