IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> klmover.exe
amting
post 5.07.2011 19:27
Post #1


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 433
Joined: 4.05.2010




all,

how make scrip klmover.exe with scrips .bat

please advice

thanks
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Smoot Operator
post 5.07.2011 19:58
Post #2


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 257
Joined: 7.12.2009
From: Herzegowina




QUOTE(amting @ 5.07.2011 17:27) *
all,

how make scrip klmover.exe with scrips .bat

please advice

thanks


Open notepad, write this down:

"C:\Program Files\Kaspersky Lab\NetworkAgent 8\klmover.exe" -address xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx

Where xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx is ip address of your Administration Kit.

Save as something.bat
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Helmut
post 5.07.2011 22:22
Post #3


True legend
***************

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 12662
Joined: 23.06.2005




Creat a custom tool and you can run klmover inside the adminkit.

ar-kav has written a instruction in german. But it should be easy for you to do this in english.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
750206
post 7.05.2012 09:52
Post #4


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 44
Joined: 20.01.2011
From: Kathmandu, Nepal




Dear supporter

this klmover.bat file does not work properly.

while we run that bat file just double click and immediately it disappear.

change the *.txt to bat file.

Please give the solution asap.

Thank You.

This post has been edited by 750206: 7.05.2012 10:02
Attached File(s)
Attached File  klmover.txt ( 80bytes ) Number of downloads: 36
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
rekonen
post 28.05.2012 12:40
Post #5


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 22.12.2009
From: Everywhere




QUOTE(750206 @ 7.05.2012 13:52) *
Dear supporter

this klmover.bat file does not work properly.

while we run that bat file just double click and immediately it disappear.

change the *.txt to bat file.

Please give the solution asap.

Thank You.



Hi,

Maybe you can try this

open notepad

type this in your notepad

@echo off
cd\
cd program files\kaspersky lab\networkagent 8
klmover -address youripaddress
exit

then save as anything.bat
if you want to see the status just change exit to pause

thank you

This post has been edited by rekonen: 28.05.2012 12:40
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
WinBug
post 28.05.2012 12:48
Post #6


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 283
Joined: 1.12.2008




QUOTE(rekonen @ 28.05.2012 12:40) *
Hi,

Maybe you can try this

open notepad

type this in your notepad

@echo off
cd\
cd program files\kaspersky lab\networkagent 8
klmover -address youripaddress
exit

then save as anything.bat
if you want to see the status just change exit to pause

thank you

i want ask somthing for example my server failed to start for some reasons i deployed new admin kit nothing in it i added packeges but what about relocatting all my computers in the network they have agents but on the new kit it see them as no agent and antivirus on them ,
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ahmad-khalaf
post 28.05.2012 13:32
Post #7


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 8
Joined: 28.05.2012




QUOTE(WinBug @ 28.05.2012 11:48) *
i want ask somthing for example my server failed to start for some reasons i deployed new admin kit nothing in it i added packeges but what about relocatting all my computers in the network they have agents but on the new kit it see them as no agent and antivirus on them ,



It happened for me before and i tried the patch file but it not succeeded in all Pcs , the best way is to try to fix the previous server and then creat a task for pcs to change the address for new admin kit .
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
WinBug
post 29.05.2012 14:59
Post #8


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 283
Joined: 1.12.2008




QUOTE(Ahmad-khalaf @ 28.05.2012 13:32) *
It happened for me before and i tried the patch file but it not succeeded in all Pcs , the best way is to try to fix the previous server and then creat a task for pcs to change the address for new admin kit .

this is not a quick solution you would in a couple of hours restore all of network
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 24.09.2014 02:24