IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Black list of licenses is corrupted.
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 06:23
Post #1


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




Hi

i have Kaspersky Internet Security 2011 .232(a) with 322 days License, today when i update KIS my system got Hang @ 55% and the only way was to manually restart my system, when i logon to desktop,Kaspersky is showing " Black List of Licenses is corrupted" and when i click fix it now, it checking for updates and showing not all components are updated, still getting same error everytime, not updating .... When i click roll back updates there is no change...Plz help me.....
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
richbuff
post 18.06.2010 06:27
Post #2


Are You Kidding?
*****************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 1000192
Joined: 14.06.2007
From: currently: falling out of a kayak in the middle of the Mediterranean, near Kekova Island, Turkey




Please post your GetSystemInfo report link, instructions are located in the fourth Important topic.


--------------------
Please see the Important topics, located at the top of this section, and at the top of other sections of this forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 10:31
Post #3


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




QUOTE(richbuff @ 18.06.2010 07:57) *
Please post your GetSystemInfo report link, instructions are located in the fourth Important topic.



Thanku richbuff here is my Gsi report


http://www.getsysteminfo.com/read.php?file...807f018339512d8
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 10:35
Post #4


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




QUOTE(vinay2010 @ 18.06.2010 12:01) *




Actually My Processor is Intel Core2duo e7200 @ 2.53ghz , 4gb ram but using 3gb[32bit] ,Intel DP35DP mobo,dont know why GSI report shows it's an Intel Xeon PIII processor
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 10:41
Post #5


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




QUOTE(vinay2010 @ 18.06.2010 12:05) *
Actually My Processor is Intel Core2duo e7200 @ 2.53ghz , 4gb ram but using 3gb[32bit] ,Intel DP35DP mobo,dont know why GSI report shows it's an Intel Xeon PIII processor


Attached File(s)
Attached File  1.JPG ( 196,8K ) Number of downloads: 12
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
richbuff
post 18.06.2010 10:47
Post #6


Are You Kidding?
*****************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 1000192
Joined: 14.06.2007
From: currently: falling out of a kayak in the middle of the Mediterranean, near Kekova Island, Turkey




Please do a checkdisk, and then do a repair Kaspersky.


--------------------
Please see the Important topics, located at the top of this section, and at the top of other sections of this forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 10:52
Post #7


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




QUOTE(richbuff @ 18.06.2010 12:17) *
Please do a checkdisk, and then do a repair Kaspersky.



Hi richbuff i have checked my hardidisk using chkdsk, no problems found, going to repair Kaspersky now and will post t report... Thank u for helping me...
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 11:05
Post #8


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




Hi Richbuff...

i did a repair of Kaspersky , it was successfull , prompted to reboot the computer done, log n to desktop, Kaspersky showing tat some components cannot be enabled, it's System watcher ,plz help me screenshot attached
Attached File(s)
Attached File  1.JPG ( 187,47K ) Number of downloads: 12
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 11:07
Post #9


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




another screenshot, i did and system watcher application repair no hope
Attached File(s)
Attached File  2.JPG ( 181,56K ) Number of downloads: 6
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
richbuff
post 18.06.2010 11:36
Post #10


Are You Kidding?
*****************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 1000192
Joined: 14.06.2007
From: currently: falling out of a kayak in the middle of the Mediterranean, near Kekova Island, Turkey




If un and re install Kaspersky does not resolve the issue, please contact Tech Support, link is located at upper left of this forum page.


--------------------
Please see the Important topics, located at the top of this section, and at the top of other sections of this forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
vinay2010
post 18.06.2010 11:40
Post #11


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 159
Joined: 4.12.2009




QUOTE(richbuff @ 18.06.2010 13:06) *
If un and re install Kaspersky does not resolve the issue, please contact Tech Support, link is located at upper left of this forum page.



H Richbuff, i have solved tat problems by fully uninstalling Kaspersky by KIS remover, when ,y activate screen comes i have typed the activation code now it's showing license remaining 305 days, before uninstalling it was 322 days what happened i dont know... going to do an update... Thankzz for ur quick reply ur doing a great job....
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 21.09.2014 10:05