IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Closed TopicStart new topic
> Discussion of KAV/KIS 13.0.0.3089
Dmitry Gos
post 26.04.2012 15:41
Post #1


Testing Engineer
*******

Group: KL Russia
Posts: 1095
Joined: 5.03.2012
From: Moscow




http://devbuilds.kaspersky-labs.com/devbui...13/13.0.0.3089/
Uploading...

Rechecking bugs, updating traces =)


--------------------
Всего хорошего / Best regards
Дмитрий / Dmitry
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
SunBlack
post 26.04.2012 16:45
Post #2


Kaspersky Fan II
*********

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 1831
Joined: 22.02.2008
From: Germany




QUOTE(Dmitry Gos @ 26.04.2012 13:41) *
Rechecking bugs, updating traces =)

Rechecking and updating traces from already accepted bugs necessary, too?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Caos
post 26.04.2012 17:06
Post #3


Spanish Forum Moderator
***************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 17105
Joined: 25.09.2007
From: España (Spain)




W7 Sp1 x64 vmware, KIS 2013 v13.0.0.3089

Still unknown application

Attached File  Unknown_application.PNG ( 620,9K ) Number of downloads: 128
Attached File  Unknown_application2.PNG ( 610,4K ) Number of downloads: 66


Attached File  Unknown_application3.PNG ( 614,9K ) Number of downloads: 52


Regards

This post has been edited by Caos: 26.04.2012 17:10


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Caos
post 26.04.2012 17:30
Post #4


Spanish Forum Moderator
***************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 17105
Joined: 25.09.2007
From: España (Spain)




W7 Sp1 x64 vmware, KIS 2013 v13.0.0.3089

Attached File  Update.PNG ( 642,44K ) Number of downloads: 116


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ogy
post 26.04.2012 22:15
Post #5


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Gold beta testers
Posts: 334
Joined: 22.12.2005




Win 7 64 bit

Upload is blocked by Firewall with this build! (speedtest.net)
Trusted or Public doesn't matter
Hapens only with Opera 11.62
IE9 is fine

This post has been edited by ogy: 27.04.2012 01:39
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ilija
post 27.04.2012 14:29
Post #6


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 22
Joined: 11.06.2010
From: Macedonia




I got some dump files after update and restart of KIS but I don't know which to upload. They're like 600mb so I can't up all of them. Maybe the small ones will be of use ?


--------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OS: Windows 8 Consumer Preview 64-bit (build 8250)
Motherboard: MSI K9N Neo v2/v3
CPU: AMD Athlon 64 X2 4000+ (2.0Ghz dual core) | GPU: MSI VN220GT-MD1G DDR2
HDD: Hitachi 500GB SATA2 | RAM Memory: 2GB DDR2 667Mhz
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ngọc VN
post 27.04.2012 15:02
Post #7


Advanced Member II
****

Group: Members
Posts: 280
Joined: 26.08.2009
From: Long An, Vietnam




KIS 13.0.0.3089
dumps on restart Windows
This is the dumps:
http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?527ciatb98ocdfz


--------------------
Testing system:
Real PC
Intel Core i3 M330 2.13 GHz, 4096MB DDR3 RAM, Windows 7 Enterprise x86
Testing : KIS 2015 MR2 (English version - Latest available build)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
richbuff
post 28.04.2012 02:48
Post #8


Are You Kidding?
*****************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 1000066
Joined: 14.06.2007




QUOTE(Ilija)
but I don't know which to upload.


Please see the small print that is located at the bottom of this message.

If you read the small print that is located at the bottom of this message, you will know Everything that there is to know about Universe Kaspersky.

You will know what, where, when, how and why to send your dumps; and Everything else, too!


--------------------
Please see the Important topics, located at the top of this section, and at the top of other sections of this forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
dolpsdw
post 28.04.2012 03:26
Post #9


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 34
Joined: 3.10.2010
From: Valladolid, Spain




In chrome last version

sometimes closing a tab that have a password field the keyboard does not work until i close all chrome tabs.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Veliky
post 28.04.2012 10:50
Post #10


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 25
Joined: 10.03.2008
From: Bucuresti




Hi. I've installed KIS 13.0.0.3089 on Win 8. After every logon KIS notifies me that a failed launch of application has occured and that I must send reports. Also after updates, when asking for service restart, KIS remains unactivated, without comming back. Cheers.
Attached File(s)
Attached File  Untitled.png ( 46,94K ) Number of downloads: 91
Attached File  Untitled2.png ( 66,48K ) Number of downloads: 97
 


--------------------
Veliki
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
tekk
post 29.04.2012 15:19
Post #11


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 98
Joined: 27.08.2008




QUOTE(Veliky @ 28.04.2012 10:50) *
Hi. I've installed KIS 13.0.0.3089 on Win 8. After every logon KIS notifies me that a failed launch of application has occured and that I must send reports. Also after updates, when asking for service restart, KIS remains unactivated, without comming back. Cheers.


I have the same problem on Windows 7 x64 Ultimate dash1.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
John09
post 30.04.2012 03:20
Post #12


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 183
Joined: 13.03.2010




QUOTE(tekk @ 29.04.2012 14:19) *
I have the same problem on Windows 7 x64 Ultimate dash1.gif

This also happens when the application is closed manually by the right click menu, on the next startup you get the previous startup failed prompt to send logs.


--------------------
Windows 8 Pro 64-bit, KIS 2014 (d)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ilija
post 30.04.2012 16:52
Post #13


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 22
Joined: 11.06.2010
From: Macedonia




I have an update problem, it updated without problems but now something got wrong (see picture).
And I get dumps on every startup of KIS13.
Attached File  kis13.0.0.3089_update_issue_.PNG ( 104,89K ) Number of downloads: 97


This post has been edited by Whizard: 30.04.2012 18:22
Reason for edit: This only happens on Beta builds.


--------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OS: Windows 8 Consumer Preview 64-bit (build 8250)
Motherboard: MSI K9N Neo v2/v3
CPU: AMD Athlon 64 X2 4000+ (2.0Ghz dual core) | GPU: MSI VN220GT-MD1G DDR2
HDD: Hitachi 500GB SATA2 | RAM Memory: 2GB DDR2 667Mhz
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
dr Ausgemachte
post 1.05.2012 11:41
Post #14


Advanced Member I
***

Group: Members
Posts: 55
Joined: 29.12.2011
From: Serbia




Win 7 x64 SP1, KIS 13.0.0.3089

atfer update, this happened.
Attached File(s)
Attached File  Problem.JPG ( 71,48K ) Number of downloads: 81
Attached File  Problem1.JPG ( 65,66K ) Number of downloads: 66
 


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Whizard
post 1.05.2012 16:02
Post #15


Professional
***************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 20710
Joined: 19.11.2005
From: Toronto/Canada




That is is a known issue. Just remove the license and re-activate again.


--------------------
Networking and Security Guru
~^Whizard^~
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Whizard
post 2.05.2012 17:36
Post #16


Professional
***************

Group: Moderators
Posts: 20710
Joined: 19.11.2005
From: Toronto/Canada




The one labeled FULL.


--------------------
Networking and Security Guru
~^Whizard^~
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Dmitry Gos
post 2.05.2012 17:44
Post #17


Testing Engineer
*******

Group: KL Russia
Posts: 1095
Joined: 5.03.2012
From: Moscow




QUOTE(dr Ausgemachte @ 1.05.2012 11:41) *
Win 7 x64 SP1, KIS 13.0.0.3089

atfer update, this happened.


Try to click Update database.


--------------------
Всего хорошего / Best regards
Дмитрий / Dmitry
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Closed TopicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 23.10.2014 11:53